Ole hyvä ja odota...
Tuote on lisätty ostoskoriin. Näytä ostoskorin sisältö
Ostoskorisi on tyhjä

BLACK BOX BLACKBOX INDRY II M - (8) 10/100/1000M POE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP SLOTS

Etusivu / Verkko / Kytkimet / BLACK BOX BLACKBOX INDRY II M - (8) 10/100/1000M POE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP SLOTS
BLACK BOX BLACKBOX INDRY II M - (8) 10/ 100/ 1000M POE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP SLOTS (LIE1014A)
BLACK BOX BLACKBOX INDRY II M - (8) 10/ 100/ 1000M POE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP SLOTS (LIE1014A)
BLACK BOX BLACKBOX INDRY II M - (8) 10/ 100/ 1000M POE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP SLOTS (LIE1014A)
BLACK BOX BLACKBOX INDRY II M - (8) 10/ 100/ 1000M POE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP SLOTS (LIE1014A)
BLACK BOX BLACKBOX INDRY II M - (8) 10/ 100/ 1000M POE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP SLOTS (LIE1014A)
BLACK BOX BLACKBOX INDRY II M - (8) 10/ 100/ 1000M POE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP SLOTS (LIE1014A)

BLACK BOX BLACKBOX INDRY II M - (8) 10/100/1000M POE+ (RJ45) + (4) 100/1000M SFP SLOTS

Tuotekoodi:
LIE1014A
EAN:
0822088079620
  • Tuote Hallittu
  • Portit 8
  • Nopeus 1Gbps
955,00 €
770,16 € Hinta ALV 0%
Ei varastossa
Kuvaus

DETAILS

- Economical switch delivers features normally found in more expensive switches.
- PoE 802.3af and PoE+ 802.3at compatible. Delivers up to 30W per port.
- SFP ports enable single-mode or multimode Gigabit fiber uplinks over long distances.
- Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
- Dual DC power inputs for redundancy.
- IP30-rated housing is also rated for shock and vibration protection.
- Manage through a Web interface, SNMP, or command-line interface (CLI).
- Features bandwidth rate control, traffic prioritization, and quality of service.
- DIN rail or wall mount.
- Features bandwidth rate control, traffic prioritization, and quality of service.

PoE+ and SFP ports for flexibility.

This switch has eight 10/10/1000-Mbps PoE/PoE+ copper ports and four SFP ports for uplinks. This way you can power distant access points, security cameras, and other industrial equipment over the copper Ethernet lines at the far edges of your network where it's impractical to run electrical wires. The SFP fiber uplinks give you almost unlimited fiber distance options, depending on the SFP.

Maximize uptime.

Advanced management features help minimize network downtime by enabling you to remotely diagnose and manage network problems. And you'll eliminate the need to send IT technicians on site—thus lowering costs. The switch is fully manageable through SNMP, a Web browser, Telnet, or a console port. Control the bandwidth on each port individually and set up Quality of Service (QoS) priority queuing for critical applications. The switch supports port-based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, MAC-based trunking, IP-multicast IGMP snooping, rapid spanning tree for redundancy. Plus, it has 802.1x port-based authentication for security.

Fast failovers.

The switch gives you maximum network flexibility: Spanning Tree Protocol (STP/RSTP), Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and a ring protocol. It offers a 20 millisecond or less failover.

Extreme applications.

Encased in an IP30-rated metal case, this switch withstands extreme temperatures from -40°C to +75°C (-40° F to +167° F). Use it for:
- Security and surveillance, particularly to backhaul IP security camera data.
- Military applications, especially in ships and other vehicles.
- Factory automation for controlling machinery, PLCs, motor drives, sensors, counters, inspection cameras, and packaging equipment.
- Oil and gas fields or remote equipment monitoring and control.
- Building automation for controlling HVAC and lighting systems.

Installation options.

The switch features redundant power inputs and includes DIN-rail and panel-mount kits. The power supplies (MDR-40-48 and SDR-240-48) are sold separately. The switch also includes a serial cable (RJ-45/DB9) for the console connection.

Huomioi, että kuva on suuntaa-antava ja varsinainen tuote saattaa ulkoasultaan poiketa tuotekuvasta (esim. tietokoneisiin ei välttämättä sisälly näyttöä, vaikka kuvassa sellainen olisikin). Jos tuotenimikkeessä on eri tiedot kuin tuotekuvauksessa, tuotenimikkeen tieto on oikein. Jos jokin asia jää epäselväksi, lähetä sähköpostia tukeen ennen tuotteen tilaamista.
Copyright © 2021 DataIT OY